1071 County Route 4 Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $275,452 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 County Route 4, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $310,613, approximately $179 per square foot. 1071 County Route 4 is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Mexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Miles Everett
Bought by
Miles Everett Roland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Everett Roland | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,173 | $185,500 | $17,000 | $168,500 |
| 2024 | $5,940 | $185,500 | $17,000 | $168,500 |
| 2023 | $6,045 | $185,500 | $17,000 | $168,500 |
| 2022 | $5,853 | $185,500 | $17,000 | $168,500 |
| 2021 | $5,864 | $149,000 | $16,000 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $5,392 | $149,000 | $16,000 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $5,103 | $149,000 | $16,000 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $5,364 | $149,000 | $16,000 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $5,557 | $149,000 | $16,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map