1071 General Knox Rd Russell, MA 01071
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 General Knox Rd, Russell, MA 01071 and is currently estimated at $460,281, approximately $209 per square foot. 1071 General Knox Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Gateway Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Wojick Daniel
Bought by
Wojick Daniel and Wojick Wendi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Hunter Cynthia A
Bought by
Wojick Daniel and Wojick Wendi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojick Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Wojick Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Wojick Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,255 | $341,800 | $131,000 | $210,800 |
| 2024 | $5,865 | $341,800 | $131,000 | $210,800 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $302,200 | $131,000 | $171,200 |
| 2022 | $5,303 | $266,500 | $115,200 | $151,300 |
| 2021 | $5,293 | $243,800 | $105,600 | $138,200 |
| 2020 | $5,582 | $245,800 | $120,500 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $5,239 | $230,900 | $119,500 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $5,026 | $222,600 | $119,500 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $4,733 | $216,500 | $119,500 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $4,438 | $225,300 | $119,500 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $4,434 | $225,300 | $119,500 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map