1071 Lorilane Rd Hudson, MI 49247
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $155,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 Lorilane Rd, Hudson, MI 49247 and is currently estimated at $89,545, approximately $58 per square foot. 1071 Lorilane Rd is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Southern Michigan Center For Science & Industry (SMCSI), and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Bell Bradford W
Bought by
Lane Eric L and Lane Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Bell Bradford W
Bought by
Barker Evelyn I and Bell Bradford W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Ridge Edward E and Ridge Geraldine
Bought by
Bell Bradford W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Eric L | $65,000 | Mutual Title | |
| Barker Evelyn I | -- | -- | |
| Bell Bradford W | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |