NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1071 Lower Pindell Rd Lothian, MD 20711

Estimated Value: $303,000 - $389,266

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,526 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2015

Last sale price $249,900 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,158 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Rambler Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2015

PRICED BELOW APPRAISED VALUE. HOME NEEDS WORK AND IS SOLD AS IS. BEAUTIFUL 2.5 ACRES WITH LARGE BARN AND FENCED AREA. WOULD BE PERFECT TO BRING BACK THE HORSES AND ENJOY THE LAND. HOME OFFERS 3 BEDROOMS, 2 FULL BATH ON MAIN LEVEL. LOWER LEVEL HAS 3 BEDROOMS, 1 FULL BATH AND 2ND. KITCHEN. GREAT LOCATION WITH QUICK ACCESS TO RT.4.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ray Mudd

(301) 261-9700 contact@schwartzrealty.com Schwartz Realty, Inc. Listed on: 05/08/2015

Co-Listed By

Mike Dunn

(301) 261-9700 contact@schwartzrealty.com Schwartz Realty, Inc. License #508462

Last Buyer's Agent

John Newman

(410) 729-7700 thinknewman@kw.com Keller Williams Flagship

Keller Williams Flagship

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,546

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 2.53 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dining Area
  • Finished Basement
  • Rear Basement Entry
  • Stove

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 020800090004192

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,546

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

2.53 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Primary Bath(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Fully Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2526
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2526
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 163.76
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1526
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1000
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Barn

Utilities

  • Refuse: 298.00

• Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 165200.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 142300.00
  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.53
  • Lot Size Area: 110207
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 110207.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Below Average
  • Zoning: RA

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15331634
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3546.35
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020800090004192
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2014

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Richardson Charmaine
Bought by
Barrientos Jose and Menjivar Juana P
Current Estimated Value
$336,317

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Outstanding Balance
$289,191
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,126

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2015
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Claire T Frye and Lancaster Claire A
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$249,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-16.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 1988
Sold by
Cornali John G
Bought by
Frye Claire T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
10.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barrientos Jose $305,000 Americas Title
Richardson Charmaine C $249,900 Charter Title Llc
Frye Claire T $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barrientos Jose $289,750
Previous Owner Frye Claire T $117,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2015 07/24/15 Sold $249,900 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
06/12/2015 06/12/15 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2015 06/06/15 Price Changed $249,900 -16.7% $99 / Sq Ft
05/08/2015 05/08/15 For Sale $299,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,480 $357,433 -- --
2024 $4,480 $348,767 $0 $0
2023 $3,714 $340,100 $192,300 $147,800
2022 $3,993 $326,633 $0 $0
2020 $3,671 $299,700 $167,300 $132,400
2019 $3,674 $299,700 $167,300 $132,400
2018 $3,039 $299,700 $167,300 $132,400
2017 $3,661 $307,500 $0 $0
2016 -- $307,500 $0 $0
2015 -- $307,500 $0 $0
2014 -- $307,900 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001273955

Bright MLS

APN: 08-000-90004192

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.