1071 Rain Tree Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60440
West 83rd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $469,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,318
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 Rain Tree Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $454,936, approximately $196 per square foot. 1071 Rain Tree Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including John L. Sipley Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Junior High School, and Downers Grove South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Davison Kent W
Bought by
Kent W & Karen M Davison Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent W & Karen M Davison Declaration Of Trust | -- | Denkmann Rex C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,678 | $140,776 | $49,756 | $91,020 |
| 2023 | $10,143 | $126,280 | $45,410 | $80,870 |
| 2022 | $9,391 | $114,210 | $41,280 | $72,930 |
| 2021 | $8,976 | $109,890 | $39,720 | $70,170 |
| 2020 | $8,808 | $107,920 | $39,010 | $68,910 |
| 2019 | $8,606 | $103,250 | $37,320 | $65,930 |
| 2018 | $8,571 | $100,120 | $36,190 | $63,930 |
| 2017 | $8,323 | $96,740 | $34,970 | $61,770 |
| 2016 | $8,252 | $93,250 | $33,710 | $59,540 |
| 2015 | $8,325 | $89,640 | $32,400 | $57,240 |
| 2014 | $8,453 | $89,640 | $32,400 | $57,240 |
| 2013 | $8,291 | $89,860 | $32,480 | $57,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map