1071 W 64th Place Hialeah, FL 33012
Westhaven Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 W 64th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $610,417, approximately $434 per square foot. 1071 W 64th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including John G. DuPuis Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Pedro Jose and Garcia Silvia M
Bought by
Garcia Pedro Jose and Garcia Silvia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,400
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Orlando Mesa M and Orlando Ivonne Mesa
Bought by
Garcia Pedro J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Pedro Jose | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Garcia Pedro J | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History