Seller's Agent in 2026
Tandi Smith
RE/MAX
(205) 440-2025
4 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer and buyers agent to verify anything of importance to buyer before closing. 30 year dimensional shingle roof, gutters and downspouts installed in 2017. Sellers would like 60 days to close.
Last Buyer's Agent
MLS Non-member Company
Birmingham Non-Member Office
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $225,000 | Title Village Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $124,900 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $116,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $180,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $180,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $122,637 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $115,093 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Sold | $225,000 | -2.2% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | +42.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | Sold | $162,000 | +1.3% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | For Sale | $159,900 | +28.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Sold | $124,900 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2015 05/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2015 02/26/15 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $20,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $991 | $40,772 | $10,000 | $30,772 |
| 2023 | $991 | $40,772 | $10,000 | $30,772 |
| 2022 | $800 | $16,612 | $3,850 | $12,762 |
| 2021 | $493 | $16,612 | $3,850 | $12,762 |
| 2020 | $437 | $13,465 | $3,350 | $10,115 |
| 2019 | $437 | $13,464 | $3,000 | $10,464 |
| 2018 | $406 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $386 | $12,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $392 | $12,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $386 | $11,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $386 | $12,060 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tandi Smith
RE/MAX
(205) 440-2025
4 in this area
46 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
MLS Non-member Company
Birmingham Non-Member Office
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jessica Wilkins
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Seller's Agent in 2020
Glenda Cunningham
Next Move Realty LLC
(205) 529-9282
98 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Telea England
Keller Williams
(205) 612-8575
28 in this area
118 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21439137
APN: 25-07-36-0-001-010.145
Ask me questions while you tour the home.