10710 NE 187th St Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $924,000 - $1,148,641
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10710 NE 187th St, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,035,410, approximately $739 per square foot. 10710 NE 187th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Shaffer Theresa J and Martinson Helen A
Bought by
Shaffer Theresa J and Martinson Helen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Shaffer Theresa J
Bought by
Shaffer Theresa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Korsmoe Janet M
Bought by
Shaffer Theresa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,944
Interest Rate
6.54%
Estimated Equity
$998,466
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Theresa J | -- | None Available | |
| Shaffer Theresa J | -- | None Available | |
| Shaffer Theresa J | -- | None Available | |
| Shaffer Theresa J | $220,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records