10710 Sugar Ct Foristell, MO 63348
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $404,557
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10710 Sugar Ct, Foristell, MO 63348 and is currently estimated at $373,389, approximately $233 per square foot. 10710 Sugar Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Wright City East Elementary School, Wright City West Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Rednour Donald and Rednour Kathryn
Bought by
Sliger Dwain and Sliger Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Homesale Inc
Bought by
Lyle Carol R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,009
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
South & Associates Pc
Bought by
Homesales Inc and Homesales Inc Of Delaware
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Wells Rick B and Wells Sharon L
Bought by
Tucker Daniel S and Tucker Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,327
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sliger Dwain | -- | None Available | |
| Lyle Carol R | -- | None Available | |
| Homesales Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker Daniel S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyle Carol R | $105,009 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Daniel S | $186,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $39,885 | $9,259 | $30,626 |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $30,762 | $2,360 | $28,402 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $30,762 | $2,360 | $28,402 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $28,483 | $2,185 | $26,298 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $28,483 | $2,185 | $26,298 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $28,483 | $2,185 | $26,298 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $28,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $28,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $28,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map