10711 Lone Eagle Way Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $346,216 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,309
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10711 Lone Eagle Way, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $395,304, approximately $119 per square foot. 10711 Lone Eagle Way is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Panagopoulos Konstantino N
Bought by
Panagopoulos Konstantino N and Panagopoulos Tina T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$113,624
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$281,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Newlin Harris E and Newlin Barbara Sandra
Bought by
Panagopoulos Konstantino N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$113,624
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$281,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Newlin Barbara Sandra
Bought by
Newlin Harris E and Newlin Barbara Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panagopoulos Konstantino N | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit | |
| Newlin Harris E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panagopoulos Konstantino N | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $323,600 | $42,200 | $281,400 |
| 2024 | $3,305 | $328,100 | $42,200 | $285,900 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $317,600 | $42,200 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $271,000 | $42,200 | $228,800 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $241,400 | $42,200 | $199,200 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $228,100 | $42,200 | $185,900 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $222,300 | $42,200 | $180,100 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $202,100 | $42,200 | $159,900 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $199,600 | $42,200 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $196,500 | $42,200 | $154,300 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $186,000 | $42,200 | $143,800 |
| 2013 | $1,733 | $173,300 | $42,200 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map