Seller's Agent in 2013
Jim Starwalt
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Star Homes
(224) 627-7581
19 in this area
1,668 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $634,033 - $758,000
Looking for the best? You'll fall in love with this luxurious home in a beautiful setting on 1.5 wooded acres. Enjoy the heated inground pool, large deck, brick paver patio, 3 seasons room. Hardwood floors in foyer, DR & kitchen. Gourmet kitchen w/new granite counters, custom island & stainless steel appliances. 2 story LR fireplace. 1st floor den. Finished basemt w/great room, built in wet bar. MBR w/whirlpool tub.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Star Homes License #471010243 Listed on: 02/27/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piagentini Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Piagentini Joseph | $370,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Gustat Cathleen D | -- | None Available | |
| Gustat David J | -- | None Available | |
| Gustat David J | $540,000 | Ticor | |
| Kretschmer Robert A | $408,334 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Montgomery Charles R | $369,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Piagentini Joseph | $363,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Gustat David J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kretschmer Robert A | $305,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Charles R | $277,425 | |
| Closed | Montgomery Charles R | $36,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | Sold | $370,000 | -1.3% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2013 03/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2013 02/27/13 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,471 | $184,140 | $37,732 | $146,408 |
| 2023 | $13,112 | $168,333 | $34,493 | $133,840 |
| 2022 | $12,608 | $151,569 | $31,058 | $120,511 |
| 2021 | $13,197 | $156,662 | $29,809 | $126,853 |
| 2020 | $12,999 | $150,738 | $28,682 | $122,056 |
| 2019 | $12,859 | $145,894 | $27,760 | $118,134 |
| 2018 | $12,984 | $139,866 | $26,613 | $113,253 |
| 2017 | $13,000 | $133,193 | $25,343 | $107,850 |
| 2016 | $12,820 | $124,877 | $23,761 | $101,116 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,096 | $22,467 | $103,629 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jim Starwalt
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Star Homes
(224) 627-7581
19 in this area
1,668 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Richard Capoccioni
RE/MAX Plaza
(847) 293-9571
77 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08280052
APN: 04-11-276-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.