Estimated Value: $703,283 - $785,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,767
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10712 E Meseto Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $745,321, approximately $197 per square foot. 10712 E Meseto Ave is a home with nearby schools including Augusta Ranch Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Cleaveland Cheryl Lynn
Bought by
Cheryl Lynn Cleaveland Trust and Cleaveland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Blandford Homes Llc
Bought by
Palmer Eugene L and Cleaveland Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl Lynn Cleaveland Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmer Eugene L | $474,993 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palmer Eugene L | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $37,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $35,638 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $57,170 | $11,430 | $45,740 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $42,350 | $8,470 | $33,880 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $41,500 | $8,300 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $39,870 | $7,970 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $37,370 | $7,470 | $29,900 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $10,590 | $10,590 | $0 |
| 2017 | $603 | $9,765 | $9,765 | $0 |
| 2016 | $619 | $7,560 | $7,560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map