10715 Lilly Dr Bismarck, ND 58503
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $670,957
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,927
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10715 Lilly Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $636,989, approximately $330 per square foot. 10715 Lilly Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Tsm Construction Llp
Bought by
Iverson Thomas O and Iverson Mariea E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,787
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2007
Sold by
Hogue Peter and Hogue Karen G
Bought by
Tsm Construction Llp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,126
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iverson Thomas O | $247,125 | -- | |
| Tsm Construction Llp | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iverson Thomas O | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tsm Construction Llp | $186,126 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $290,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,944 | $271,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,704 | $224,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $215,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $204,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $198,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $198,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $198,850 | $28,850 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $198,850 | $170,000 | $28,850 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $198,000 | $28,850 | $169,150 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $306,600 | $57,700 | $248,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map