10715 Point Overlook Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10715 Point Overlook Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $457,469, approximately $288 per square foot. 10715 Point Overlook Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Permenter Thomas H and Permenter Robbie D
Bought by
Adams John and Adams Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams John | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,799 | $204,610 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,553 | $199,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,553 | $199,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $187,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $182,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $176,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $174,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $170,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $167,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $163,882 | $0 | $0 |