10715 Willfleet Dr Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $253,834 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10715 Willfleet Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $285,709, approximately $238 per square foot. 10715 Willfleet Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evendale Elementary School, Glendale Elementary School, and Princeton Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Chacksfield Keith
Bought by
Smith Adam and Smith Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$117,695
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Brooks Esther R
Bought by
Chacksfield Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
4.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Adam | $145,000 | -- | |
| Chacksfield Keith | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Adam | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Chacksfield Keith | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $69,840 | $17,238 | $52,602 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $69,840 | $17,238 | $52,602 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $58,363 | $10,955 | $47,408 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $58,363 | $10,955 | $47,408 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $58,363 | $10,955 | $47,408 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $50,750 | $9,527 | $41,223 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $50,750 | $9,527 | $41,223 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $50,750 | $9,527 | $41,223 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $44,258 | $9,909 | $34,349 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $44,258 | $9,909 | $34,349 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $44,258 | $9,909 | $34,349 |
| 2013 | $1,597 | $42,557 | $9,527 | $33,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map