10716 Shackleton Dr Las Vegas, NV 89134
Summerlin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,636 - $629,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10716 Shackleton Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89134 and is currently estimated at $571,659, approximately $335 per square foot. 10716 Shackleton Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William Lummis Elementary School, Ernest Becker Middle School, and Palo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Jacobs Barry E and Jacobs Ellen D
Bought by
Yanchak Chad A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Jacobs Barry E and Jacobs Ellen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanchak Chad A | $205,000 | Ticor Title Las Vegas | |
| Jacobs Barry E | $160,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yanchak Chad A | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,448 | $114,506 | $50,750 | $63,756 |
| 2025 | $3,193 | $111,287 | $46,200 | $65,087 |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $111,287 | $46,200 | $65,087 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $104,157 | $42,000 | $62,157 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $91,758 | $35,000 | $56,758 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $82,963 | $28,700 | $54,263 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $82,663 | $28,700 | $53,963 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $77,284 | $24,150 | $53,134 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $71,820 | $20,300 | $51,520 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $69,745 | $18,200 | $51,545 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $67,703 | $16,100 | $51,603 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $64,317 | $13,300 | $51,017 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $60,503 | $11,550 | $48,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map