10717 59th Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $327,694 - $354,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10717 59th Ave, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $336,924, approximately $233 per square foot. 10717 59th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Orange Grove Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Blumenthal James C and Blumenthal Gina M
Bought by
Gorman Brandie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,667
Outstanding Balance
$61,436
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Gorman Brandie and Green Anthony F
Bought by
Blumenthal James C and Blumenthal Gina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,400
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Bushey Lori A
Bought by
Gorman Brandie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,475
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Lyolous P Bock Tr and Bock Lyolous P
Bought by
Bushey Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,476
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property