Estimated Value: $649,000 - $708,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10717 S 580 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $667,904, approximately $245 per square foot. 10717 S 580 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Jordan High, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Thacker William E
Bought by
Thacker Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Farnsworth Terry L and Farnsworth Vickie L
Bought by
Gaertner Robert and Gaertner Alssanie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,112
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Farnsworth Terry L
Bought by
Farnsworth Terry L and Farnsworth Vickie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,443
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Nielson Mark L and Nielson Gina Marie
Bought by
Vierra David J and Vierra Abigail F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,225
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thacker Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gaertner Robert | -- | Associated Title | |
| Farnsworth Terry L | -- | Bonneville Title Company | |
| Farnsworth Terry L | -- | Bonneville Title Company | |
| Vierra David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaertner Robert | $183,112 | |
| Previous Owner | Farnsworth Terry L | $176,443 | |
| Previous Owner | Vierra David J | $157,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $603,000 | $165,300 | $437,700 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $586,700 | $151,700 | $435,000 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $588,400 | $144,200 | $444,200 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $593,600 | $141,400 | $452,200 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $413,800 | $121,200 | $292,600 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $378,600 | $111,100 | $267,500 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $355,500 | $111,100 | $244,400 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $343,100 | $111,100 | $232,000 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $329,700 | $106,100 | $223,600 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $316,900 | $106,100 | $210,800 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $297,300 | $102,900 | $194,400 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $285,400 | $99,700 | $185,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map