10719 Bethel Rd Frederick, MD 21702
About This Home
This home is located at 10719 Bethel Rd, Frederick, MD 21702. 10719 Bethel Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lewistown Elementary School, Thurmont Middle School, and Catoctin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $105,200 | $87,200 | $18,000 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $98,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $90,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $83,800 | $71,900 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $83,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $83,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $83,700 | $71,900 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $981 | $83,700 | $71,900 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map