L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lindsey Smalling
F.C. Tucker Company
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $629,000
Come see this stunning 4,000 + sqft, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, finished basement home located on 5+ acres on a quiet country rd! Enjoy entertaining w/family & friends in the great room featuring a stone fireplace! Formal living room offers add'l living space connected to the dining room. Enjoy the views of your inground pool in the eat in kitchen w/breakfast bar/room & updated kitchen appliances. Master suite features a walk-in closet & private ensuite! Add'l bedrooms are spacious in size. Endless possibilities await in the finished basement w/masonry fireplace! Sit back & relax from the worries of the day & enjoy the views of the beautiful sunsets on your patio or 2nd story deck overlooking your inground pool & open backyard! Welcome Home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lindsey Smalling
F.C. Tucker Company Listed on: 06/19/2022
Co-Listed By
Ashley Wright
F.C. Tucker Company
Last Buyer's Agent
Matt Taylor
D.M. Taylor Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgath Patricia A | -- | Ata Natl Ttl Group Of In Llc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | Sold | $520,000 | -7.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2022 06/19/22 | For Sale | $559,000 | +17.7% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2020 09/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2020 08/15/20 | For Sale | $475,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Off Market | $475,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,863 | $489,500 | $77,500 | $412,000 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $461,100 | $77,700 | $383,400 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $425,100 | $77,300 | $347,800 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $367,900 | $43,700 | $324,200 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $330,200 | $43,400 | $286,800 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $267,700 | $43,400 | $224,300 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $255,100 | $43,700 | $211,400 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $255,200 | $43,800 | $211,400 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $244,700 | $44,100 | $200,600 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $242,500 | $42,900 | $199,600 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $225,300 | $40,400 | $184,900 |
| 2013 | $1,765 | $218,500 | $40,100 | $178,400 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lindsey Smalling
F.C. Tucker Company
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jody Lee Meredith
Real Broker, LLC
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Ashley Wright
F.C. Tucker Company
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Matt Taylor
D.M. Taylor Realty LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21862725
APN: 30-03-08-100-020.000-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.