10719 Palm Spring Dr Boca Raton, FL 33428
Boca Winds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,579 - $719,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10719 Palm Spring Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33428 and is currently estimated at $672,145, approximately $264 per square foot. 10719 Palm Spring Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Coral Sunset Elementary School, Loggers' Run Community Middle School, and West Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Ivett Urbina
Bought by
Rodriguez Ivett Urbina and Pulido Hernando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,610
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$534,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Girnun Morris A and Girnun Rene
Bought by
Rodriguez Ivett Urbina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Girnun Morris A
Bought by
Girnun Rene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Oriole Homes Corp
Bought by
Girnun Morris A and Girnun Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area