1072 13th Ave Barron, WI 54812
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1072 13th Ave, Barron, WI 54812 and is currently estimated at $421,681. 1072 13th Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Barron High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,069 | $259,100 | $39,800 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $3,924 | $259,100 | $39,800 | $219,300 |
| 2023 | $3,739 | $259,100 | $39,800 | $219,300 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $259,100 | $39,800 | $219,300 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $259,100 | $39,800 | $219,300 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $201,800 | $28,900 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $201,800 | $28,900 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $201,800 | $28,900 | $172,900 |
| 2017 | $3,591 | $201,800 | $28,900 | $172,900 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $201,800 | $28,900 | $172,900 |
| 2015 | $3,748 | $201,800 | $28,900 | $172,900 |
| 2014 | $3,683 | $201,800 | $28,900 | $172,900 |
| 2013 | $3,622 | $201,800 | $28,900 | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map