1072 Bell Ford Rd Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $243,320 - $725,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1072 Bell Ford Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $440,773, approximately $362 per square foot. 1072 Bell Ford Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Maxine Ragsdale
Bought by
Strawberry Hill Anew Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strawberry Hill Anew Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,242 | $16,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $783 | $15,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $759 | $15,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $759 | $15,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $759 | $15,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $674 | $13,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $674 | $13,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $676 | $13,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $553 | $13,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $553 | $12,560 | $0 | $0 |