1072 Cedar Ridge Dr Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1072 Cedar Ridge Dr, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $268,274, approximately $106 per square foot. 1072 Cedar Ridge Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Neosho High School, Ozark Christian Academy, and Neosho Christian Schools.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,194 | $21,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $21,580 | $2,830 | $18,750 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $20,780 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $20,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $20,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $20,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $20,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $20,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $21,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map