N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember Office
Estimated Value: $1,771,000 - $2,335,000
100 FEET OF BRILLIANT GULF FRONTAGE CAN BE YOURS ON GORGEOUS ST. GEORGE ISLAND! This beach front lot adjoins a County owned vacant beach front lot so no home to be built on the lot to the East. Now is the time to build the beach home of your dreams that can sit high behind the dunes with some of the best views on the island. This site is located adjacent to a 100' wide legal access easement to the beach, which means your sunrise views will remain unencumbered. The location of this lot is very easy to find, making it easy for your guests and accessible to the bike path, State Park and pristine beaches. Come escape it all by building your island getaway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember Office Listed on: 01/28/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burchell Properties Llc | $1,117,000 | Attorney | |
| Burchell Properties Llc | $1,117,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ark Family Trust | $685,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bkhm Llc | $615,000 | Attorney | |
| Noel Leroy G | -- | None Available | |
| Coastal Development Properties Lc | -- | None Available | |
| Noel Leroy G | -- | None Available | |
| Princeton (Eight) Exchange | $1,050,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Green Heron Properties Llc | $660,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Princeton (Eight) Exchange | $1,050,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Heron Properties Llc | $653,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Sold | $1,116,930 | +11.8% | -- | |
| 01/31/2021 01/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | For Sale | $999,000 | +45.8% | -- | |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Sold | $685,000 | -2.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2020 08/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2020 06/28/20 | For Sale | $699,000 | +13.7% | -- | |
| 11/13/2015 11/13/15 | Sold | $615,000 | -2.2% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | For Sale | $629,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,774 | $1,956,841 | $1,230,000 | $726,841 |
| 2024 | $16,471 | $2,037,100 | $1,225,000 | $812,100 |
| 2023 | $15,769 | $1,899,925 | $1,225,000 | $674,925 |
| 2022 | $12,668 | $1,256,819 | $620,000 | $636,819 |
| 2021 | $6,184 | $585,000 | $585,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,075 | $540,000 | $540,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,241 | $540,000 | $540,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,120 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,808 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,495 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,994 | $450,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,183 | $340,000 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember Office
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Robin Hilton
Jeff Galloway Real Estate
(850) 274-8603
35 in this area
76 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jean Ulrich
Century 21 Collins Realty, Inc
(850) 566-2171
24 in this area
34 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Gary Ulrich
Century 21 Collins Realty, Inc
(850) 566-2078
15 in this area
18 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jeff Galloway
Jeff Galloway Real Estate
(850) 323-1500
73 in this area
117 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
John Shelby
St George Island Realty, LLC
(850) 899-0108
58 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Forgotten Coast REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 307365
APN: 29-09S-06W-7312-000E-0100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.