1072 Navaho Trail Unit 65 Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1072 Navaho Trail Unit 65, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $360,742, approximately $168 per square foot. 1072 Navaho Trail Unit 65 is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Monroe Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Andrews Rebecca R
Bought by
Waller Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Outstanding Balance
$238,257
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Estimated Equity
$122,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Barin Comtys Inc
Bought by
Andrews Timothy L and Andrews Rebecca R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,868
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Wesley Dev Ltd
Bought by
Barin Comtys Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,900
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waller Thomas | $325,000 | -- | |
| Andrews Timothy L | $178,700 | -- | |
| Barin Comtys Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waller Thomas | $257,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Timothy L | $175,868 | |
| Previous Owner | Barin Comtys Inc | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $145,120 | $22,800 | $122,320 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $145,120 | $22,800 | $122,320 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $140,400 | $22,400 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $128,240 | $17,200 | $111,040 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $93,720 | $12,000 | $81,720 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $84,600 | $10,000 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $77,440 | $10,000 | $67,440 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $77,440 | $10,000 | $67,440 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $68,320 | $10,000 | $58,320 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $58,840 | $8,000 | $50,840 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $40,440 | $7,400 | $33,040 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $37,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map