1072 Range Line Rd Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $412,109 - $462,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1072 Range Line Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $445,036, approximately $365 per square foot. 1072 Range Line Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gilchrist Elementary School, McCormick Junior High School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Bucher Hilda
Bought by
Steiger Peter B and Steiger Sylvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiger Peter B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $20,760 | $5,449 | $15,311 |
| 2024 | $1,806 | $26,867 | $7,266 | $19,601 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $26,198 | $7,266 | $18,932 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $20,382 | $4,393 | $15,989 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $18,408 | $3,935 | $14,473 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $16,774 | $3,935 | $12,839 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $16,261 | $3,935 | $12,326 |
| 2018 | $978 | $14,708 | $3,417 | $11,291 |
| 2017 | $954 | $14,210 | $3,417 | $10,793 |
| 2016 | $939 | $13,975 | $3,318 | $10,657 |
| 2015 | $911 | $13,543 | $3,318 | $10,225 |
| 2014 | $918 | $13,563 | $3,318 | $10,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map