1072 Wrighton Rd Lothian, MD 20711
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $1,129,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1072 Wrighton Rd, Lothian, MD 20711 and is currently estimated at $915,020, approximately $339 per square foot. 1072 Wrighton Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Tracey's Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Sellman Thomas L and Sellman Jannell
Bought by
Sellman Jannell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Sellman Thomas L
Bought by
Sellman Thomas L and Sellman Jannell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,180
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$829,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Sellman Thomas L
Bought by
Sellman Thomas L and Sellman Jannell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,180
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$829,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Apperson Deanna C
Bought by
Sellman Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Dorr John K
Bought by
Apperson Deanna C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellman Jannell | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sellman Thomas L | -- | -- | |
| Sellman Thomas L | -- | -- | |
| Sellman Thomas L | $495,000 | -- | |
| Apperson Deanna C | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sellman Thomas L | $144,000 | |
| Open | Sellman Thomas L | $576,000 | |
| Closed | Sellman Thomas L | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Sellman Thomas L | $576,000 | |
| Closed | Sellman Thomas L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,567 | $688,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,567 | $624,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,368 | $560,500 | $181,700 | $378,800 |
| 2022 | $6,075 | $558,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,958 | $554,500 | $156,700 | $397,800 |
| 2019 | $11,424 | $541,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,352 | $527,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,715 | $534,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $534,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $534,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $554,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map