$187,250
SOLD MAR 10, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
0.84 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2026

$170 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

5 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Discover a clean, well kept mobile home offering comfort, space, and affordability on its own land. With approximately 1,100 square feet of living area, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home provides a practical layout that suits a variety of lifestyles. Whether you are a first time home buyer looking for an accessible entry into the market or someone looking to downsize, this property delivers. Sitting on a generous .84 acre lot, the home offers room to garden, entertain, or simply enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Inside, you'll find an inviting interior with functional floor plan, and comfortable living space. Both bedrooms are nicely sized, and each bathroom is conveniently located for everyday ease. If you're searching for an affordable home with land, usable space, this move in ready property is an excellent opportunity. It's a smart choice for anyone wanting value, simplicity, and room to grow.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zac Mallette

Crosby Real Estate License #02032725 Listed on: 02/01/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Stone-Francisco

Century 21 Cornerstone Realty License #02133990

Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 36,590 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Wall Furnace
  • Heating System Powered By Owned Propane
  • Well
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 052-320-015-000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.84 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Mobile Home
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Hood Over Range
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Laminate, Wood, Other
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Other Counter
  • Living Room Features: Deck Attached
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Master Bedroom, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 170.23
  • Square Footage: 1100.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials: Other
  • Foundation: Other
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 199000.00
  • Lot Features: Shape Regular
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Other
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic Connected
  • Utilities: Public, Electric, Propane Tank Owned
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Other
  • Heating: Gas, Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Nevada Joint Union

Lot Info

  • Zoning: AG-5
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 36590.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 052-320-015-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Nevada

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2026
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sarah Stone-Francisco
Century 21 Cornerstone Realty
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$187,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,750
-5.9%
Views
32

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.63%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2022
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$134,900
-51.9%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.35%
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $175,500 Placer Title
Grant Deed $117,000 Placer Title
Grant Deed $70,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $110,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Sold $187,250 -5.9% $170 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2026 02/01/26 For Sale $199,000 +59.2% $181 / Sq Ft
09/22/2022 09/22/22 Sold $125,000 -37.5% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Price Changed $199,900 -9.1% $182 / Sq Ft
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Price Changed $219,900 -8.3% $200 / Sq Ft
05/18/2022 05/18/22 Price Changed $239,900 -7.7% $218 / Sq Ft
04/05/2022 04/05/22 For Sale $259,900 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,475 $114,566 $88,128 $26,438
2024 $1,468 $112,320 $86,400 $25,920
2023 $1,468 $78,082 $66,929 $11,153
2022 $1,081 $76,552 $65,617 $10,935
2021 $1,048 $75,052 $64,331 $10,721
2020 $1,047 $74,284 $63,672 $10,612
2019 $1,027 $72,828 $62,424 $10,404
2018 $792 $71,400 $61,200 $10,200
2017 $560 $56,319 $44,614 $11,705
2016 $540 $55,216 $43,740 $11,476
2015 $532 $54,387 $43,083 $11,304
2014 $532 $53,323 $42,240 $11,083

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226011794

MetroList

APN: 052-320-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.