NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $232,000 - $254,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,327 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10721 Figtree Ct, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 and is currently estimated at $240,605, approximately $181 per square foot. 10721 Figtree Ct is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and The Alva School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Zarate Osiel E Martinez and Martinez Jasmine
Bought by
Martinez Family Land Trust and Vjg Holdings Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
$240,605

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Heather Colon
Bought by
Zarate Osiel E Martinez

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Swygert Ella
Bought by
Colon Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,184
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Medero Luis and Medero Evangelina
Bought by
Swygert Ella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Bancroft Robert M and Bancroft Jane B
Bought by
Medero Luis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,550
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
W Side Inv Co
Bought by
Bancroft Robert M and Bancroft Jane B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Gunnery Baptist Church
Bought by
Bancroft Robert M and Bancroft Jane B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
W Side Inv Co
Bought by
Gunnery Baptist Church

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Family Land Trust $285,200 Investors Title Llc
Zarate Osiel E Martinez $250,000 Title Professionals
Colon Heather $149,900 Fairway Title Services Inc
Swygert Ella $150,000 Title Group Of Lehigh Llc
Medero Luis $89,000 --
Bancroft Robert M -- --
Bancroft Robert M $10,000 --
Gunnery Baptist Church $1,500 --
West Side Inv Co $5,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zarate Osiel E Martinez $245,471
Previous Owner Colon Heather $147,184
Previous Owner Swygert Ella $117,500
Previous Owner Medero Luis $84,550
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,001 $185,485 $19,380 $166,105
2024 $2,870 $214,623 $26,005 $188,618
2023 $1,790 $225,135 $15,737 $209,398
2022 $1,790 $133,258 $0 $0
2021 $1,713 $135,967 $8,100 $127,867
2020 $1,712 $127,591 $7,700 $119,891
2019 $786 $37,990 $0 $0
2018 $754 $37,282 $0 $0
2017 $708 $36,515 $0 $0
2016 $674 $77,247 $7,200 $70,047
2015 $663 $65,105 $6,000 $59,105
2014 -- $57,606 $3,950 $53,656
2013 -- $39,900 $2,300 $37,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.