10722 Rio Mar Cir Estero, FL 33928
Corkscrew Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,667 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10722 Rio Mar Cir, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $363,167, approximately $299 per square foot. 10722 Rio Mar Cir is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, Spring Creek Elementary School, and San Carlos Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Island Club At Corkscrew Woodlands Homeo
Bought by
Crowe Gary S and Crowe Barbara C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Schneider James A and Schneider Gina M
Bought by
Crowe Gary S and Crowe Barbara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
R L D Homes Inc
Bought by
Schneider James A and Schneider Gina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,405
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Davis David F
Bought by
R L D Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,800
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowe Gary S | $2,627 | Attorney | |
| Crowe Gary S | $160,000 | Warranty Title Solutions Llc | |
| Schneider James A | $109,900 | -- | |
| R L D Homes Inc | $8,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crowe Gary S | $123,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider James A | $104,405 | |
| Previous Owner | R L D Homes Inc | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $312,102 | $73,483 | $238,619 |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $310,834 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $282,576 | $78,673 | $203,903 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $125,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $210,599 | $57,055 | $153,544 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $119,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $117,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $114,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $112,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $144,951 | $45,370 | $99,581 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $138,998 | $43,500 | $95,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map