10723 Scott Dr Fairfax, VA 22030
Estimated Value: $674,412 - $739,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10723 Scott Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030 and is currently estimated at $705,353, approximately $400 per square foot. 10723 Scott Dr is a home located in Fairfax City with nearby schools including Providence Elementary School, Johnson Middle School, and Fairfax High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,729 | $618,300 | $275,400 | $342,900 |
| 2024 | $5,949 | $577,600 | $257,400 | $320,200 |
| 2023 | $5,636 | $549,900 | $245,100 | $304,800 |
| 2022 | $5,288 | $523,600 | $233,400 | $290,200 |
| 2021 | $5,070 | $471,600 | $210,200 | $261,400 |
| 2020 | $4,787 | $445,300 | $198,300 | $247,000 |
| 2019 | $4,708 | $445,300 | $198,300 | $247,000 |
| 2018 | $4,629 | $436,700 | $194,300 | $242,400 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $420,000 | $186,800 | $233,200 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $415,900 | $184,900 | $231,000 |
| 2015 | $4,208 | $400,000 | $177,700 | $222,300 |
| 2014 | $4,054 | $389,800 | $153,200 | $236,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map