10724 E Cedar St Claremore, OK 74019
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10724 E Cedar St, Claremore, OK 74019 and is currently estimated at $270,257, approximately $136 per square foot. 10724 E Cedar St is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Catalayah Elementary School, Will Rogers Junior High School, and Claremore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Gracy Ronnie M
Bought by
Riggs James Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggs James Russell | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $17,751 | $2,553 | $15,198 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $17,234 | $2,478 | $14,756 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $16,732 | $2,255 | $14,477 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $16,245 | $2,255 | $13,990 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $16,891 | $2,255 | $14,636 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $16,609 | $2,255 | $14,354 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $16,216 | $2,255 | $13,961 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $16,744 | $2,255 | $14,489 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $16,587 | $2,255 | $14,332 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $16,172 | $2,255 | $13,917 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $15,925 | $2,255 | $13,670 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $15,461 | $2,255 | $13,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map