Seller's Agent in 2025
Jean Hurst
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arkansas Realty
(501) 350-3297
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $123,525
Welcome to 10724 Sharon in Mabelvale! This home presents a fantastic opportunity for investors or those looking for a fixer-upper to make their own. An open floor plan with a combined living and dining room, this single-level residence offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Enjoy durable luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout, creating a low-maintenance living space. The layout fosters a welcoming atmosphere. Conveniently located near Morehart Park, schools, and shopping, this home offers easy access to essential amenities. A spacious basement with laundry hookups provides ample storage space, while an additional storage area is located in the large backyard. Enjoy the convenience of covered parking. This home is waiting for your personal touch! "AGENTS SEE REMARKS"
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arkansas Realty Listed on: 01/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlarb Terry L | $118,000 | American Abstract & Title | |
| Forrester Sharon | -- | None Available | |
| Forrester Don J | -- | West Little Rock Title Compa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forrester Don J | $43,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $118,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Price Changed | $118,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Sold | $118,000 | -5.6% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | Rented | $999 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | For Rent | $999 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $15,330 | $736 | $14,594 |
| 2024 | $824 | $15,330 | $736 | $14,594 |
| 2023 | $824 | $15,330 | $736 | $14,594 |
| 2022 | $755 | $15,330 | $736 | $14,594 |
| 2021 | $692 | $9,811 | $1,380 | $8,431 |
| 2020 | $772 | $11,030 | $1,380 | $9,650 |
| 2019 | $772 | $11,030 | $1,380 | $9,650 |
| 2018 | $772 | $11,030 | $1,380 | $9,650 |
| 2017 | $772 | $11,030 | $1,380 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | $928 | $13,250 | $2,600 | $10,650 |
| 2015 | $809 | $13,250 | $2,600 | $10,650 |
| 2014 | $809 | $11,535 | $2,600 | $8,935 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jean Hurst
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arkansas Realty
(501) 350-3297
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Scott Deaton
Deaton Group Realty
(501) 580-9151
5 in this area
247 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25002857
APN: 45L-073-00-005-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.