NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $352,000 - $395,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,132 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2023

Last sale price $345,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,299 / mo

102 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2023

This is a spacious home with room for everyone. The kitchen has an island and breakfast bar with plenty of room for entertaining. The great room has vaulted ceilings and a fireplace and looks out onto the covered back porch. There are no neighbors behind the house it is very private and on a cul-de-sac. The primary bathroom offers separate vanities and separate closets. Make an appointment to view it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Ryan

Cooper & Co Inc. Listed on: 05/29/2023

Cooper & Co Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Dixie Steiner

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2009

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Community Features: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.3427
  • Lot Size: 87 x 150 x 321 x 139
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Association Fees: 100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has HOA?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMPRU001
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-344-5925
  • Subdivision Name: Hunters Ridge Northwest
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Basement: None
  • Building Area Total: 3132
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Garaged Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings 10 ft Main, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: None
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Parcel #: 2709320000001044
  • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Separate Dining Room
  • BathroomsTotalDecimal: 3
  • GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
  • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
  • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Window Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick 4 Sides
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: None
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Taylor White
  • High School: Baker
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bernice J Causey

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14928.012

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1166
  • Tax Lot: 34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2023
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.82%
Current Estimated Value
$372,280

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,280
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.96%
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,878
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,402

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Block Lily M
Bought by
Lily M Block Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Block David C and Block Lily M
Bought by
Block Lily M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Adams Homes Llc
Bought by
Block David C and Block Lily M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,096
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Breedlove Jason $345,000 None Listed On Document
Lily M Block Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Block Lily M -- None Available
Block David C -- Slt
John Howard Construction Co Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Breedlove Jason $276,000
Previous Owner Block David C $198,096
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/11/2023 10/11/23 Sold $345,000 -2.8% $110 / Sq Ft
09/08/2023 09/08/23 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2023 05/29/23 For Sale $355,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,669 $37,100 $4,000 $33,100
2024 $3,669 $34,750 $4,000 $30,750
2023 $3,441 $34,220 $4,200 $30,020
2022 $1,096 $27,050 $4,200 $22,850
2021 $1,006 $24,940 $4,200 $20,740
2020 $1,017 $25,170 $4,200 $20,970
2019 $1,122 $27,680 $0 $0
2018 $1,106 $27,320 $0 $0
2017 $1,152 $26,740 $0 $0
2016 $1,092 $26,980 $0 $0
2013 -- $25,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 7222298

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-09-32-0-000-001.044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.