$382,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

10729 Planer Picket Dr Riverview, FL 33569

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,769 Sq Ft
6,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$216 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

10 on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Bonus Room
  • Rear Porch
  • Boyette Springs Elementary School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a versatile flex room located in the highly sought-after gated community of Boyette Park, conveniently situated behind Riverview High School and just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This home features an open-concept floor plan perfect for both entertaining and daily living. The kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing granite countertops, a large center island, and ample cabinet space. Tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas, offering both style and durability. Ideally positioned in a prime location within the neighborhood, this home sits directly across from a park and is just a short walk to the community’s resort-style pool. Enjoy low-maintenance living in a secure, amenity-rich community in one of Riverview’s most convenient locations.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jesse Neagles

AGILE GROUP REALTY Brokerage Phone: 813-569-6294 License #3470785 Listed on: 02/27/2026

AGILE GROUP REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Kuldip Goyal

PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC License #3561150

PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,420

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $115 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,769 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, escrow reserves fund
  • Michelle Murray Association, Phone Number (727) 451-7903
  • Boyette Park Ph 1/A 1/B 1/D Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,420

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$115 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1769
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Building Area Total: 2415
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 224.36
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W Horatio St.
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 215.94
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-569-6294
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room
  • Living Area Meters: 164.35

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - No Guard, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 115
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Michelle Murray
  • Phone: 727-451-7903
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer/Buyer's agent to verify with HOA.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: mmurray@lelandmanagement.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1380.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 115.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 115.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Boyette Springs-HB
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rodgers-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-28-30-20-B0C-000000-00142.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer/Buyer's agent to verify with HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6420.44
  • Tax Block: 000000
  • Tax Book Number: 130/272
  • Tax Lot: 142
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1555

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer/Buyer's agent to verify with HOA.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Mattamy Tampa Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Ahiw Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $258,054 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $382,000 -1.8% $216 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $389,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
05/08/2024 05/08/24 Rented $2,550 0.0% --
04/27/2024 04/27/24 For Rent $2,550 +27.5% --
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
04/07/2021 04/07/21 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,439 $303,162 $87,000 $216,162
2024 $7,439 $303,162 $87,000 $216,162
2023 $7,121 $306,327 $87,000 $219,327
2022 $6,725 $295,759 $72,000 $223,759
2021 $6,095 $219,636 $60,000 $159,636
2020 $5,675 $194,116 $55,500 $138,616
2019 $5,454 $198,052 $52,500 $145,552
2018 $1,932 $6,000 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8476152

Stellar MLS

APN: U-28-30-20-B0C-000000-00142.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.