Seller's Agent in 2015
Carol Meinhart
The Real Estate Group,Inc
(217) 840-3328
48 in this area
792 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $147,786
A quaint 3 bedroom ranch house featuring a fenced front yard with curb appeal and a VERY COOL MAN CAVE garden shed. Home features a beautiful backyard deck and spacious, fenced yard. All appliances are included.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Real Estate Group,Inc License #475127814 Listed on: 12/12/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbon Smart Living Llc | $85,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carbon Smart Living Llc | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | Sold | $68,500 | -2.1% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2015 02/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $44,670 | $6,250 | $38,420 |
| 2024 | $3,081 | $40,680 | $5,690 | $34,990 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $36,290 | $5,080 | $31,210 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $32,410 | $4,540 | $27,870 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $30,260 | $4,240 | $26,020 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $29,240 | $4,100 | $25,140 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $28,090 | $3,940 | $24,150 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $26,650 | $3,740 | $22,910 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $25,970 | $3,640 | $22,330 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $25,970 | $3,640 | $22,330 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $25,970 | $3,640 | $22,330 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $25,970 | $3,640 | $22,330 |
| 2013 | $2,298 | $26,260 | $3,680 | $22,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carol Meinhart
The Real Estate Group,Inc
(217) 840-3328
48 in this area
792 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09438439
APN: 14-03-35-401-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.