1073 Bundy Ct N Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 Bundy Ct N, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $524,128, approximately $336 per square foot. 1073 Bundy Ct N is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Keizer Elementary School, Claggett Creek Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Eyerly Lynn and Eyerly Sue
Bought by
Eyerly Lynn and Eyerly Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,735
Outstanding Balance
$121,347
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$402,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Eyerly Lynn and Eyerly Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Vogel John H and Vogel Kristen J
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Vogel John H and Vogel Kristen J
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Lin Ben Lin and Lin Kai K
Bought by
Vogel John H and Vogel Kristen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property