1073 E 26th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,000 - $1,010,000
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Detached Garage
- Back and Front Yard
- P.S. 193 Gil Hodges Rated A-
- Space Heater
About This Home
As of July 2021Beautiful tree lined street in the Midwood section of Brooklyn. East 26th Street between Avenues J and K are beautiful. This semi attached frame home is a condo alternative. It has 3 bedrooms and a backyard with a detached garage that fits a Honda fit, Mini Cooper or Smart car. The home needs a little love, but the bones are good.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,619
Year Built
- Built in 1925
Lot Details
- 1,750 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100 x 17.5
- Irregular Lot
- Back and Front Yard
- Property is zoned R4
Parking
- Detached Garage
Home Design
- Pitched Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,274 Sq Ft Home
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Stove
Flooring
- Wood
- Linoleum
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Space Heater
- Heating System Uses Oil
- Oil Water Heater
Community Details
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Block 7680
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Jan 6, 2021
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Franciscus Margaret E
Bought by
1073 E 26Th Llc
Sold Price
$500,000
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$395,142
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1073 E 26Th Llc | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | Sold | $500,000 | -- | $392 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2021 01/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,580 | $60,360 | $16,920 | $43,440 |
| 2025 | $7,162 | $48,300 | $16,920 | $31,380 |
| 2024 | $7,162 | $45,360 | $16,920 | $28,440 |
| 2023 | $6,832 | $47,220 | $16,920 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $6,716 | $47,160 | $16,920 | $30,240 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $51,720 | $16,920 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $42,600 | $16,920 | $25,680 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $28,033 | $10,726 | $17,307 |
| 2017 | $5,069 | $28,033 | $9,389 | $18,644 |
| 2016 | $4,932 | $27,780 | $10,254 | $17,526 |
| 2015 | $2,970 | $26,209 | $14,494 | $11,715 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $24,762 | $15,947 | $8,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 446406
APN: 07608-0015