1073 E 52nd St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,498 - $641,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $599,125, approximately $665 per square foot. 1073 E 52nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ebenezer Preparatory School, Christian Heritage Academy, and Great Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Mahabir Cynthia
Bought by
Mahabir Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahabir Cynthia | -- | -- | |
| Mahabir Cynthia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,509 | $36,840 | $9,240 | $27,600 |
| 2025 | $5,198 | $40,200 | $9,240 | $30,960 |
| 2024 | $5,198 | $31,740 | $9,240 | $22,500 |
| 2023 | $5,118 | $35,040 | $9,240 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $4,959 | $30,300 | $9,240 | $21,060 |
| 2021 | $5,099 | $31,380 | $9,240 | $22,140 |
| 2019 | $4,511 | $30,420 | $9,240 | $21,180 |
| 2018 | $4,281 | $21,000 | $9,240 | $11,760 |
| 2017 | $4,220 | $20,700 | $9,240 | $11,460 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $20,189 | $8,403 | $11,786 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $19,047 | $7,848 | $11,199 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $17,971 | $7,663 | $10,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map