1073 E Lee St Dawson, GA 39842
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,987
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 E Lee St, Dawson, GA 39842 and is currently estimated at $201,192, approximately $67 per square foot. 1073 E Lee St is a home located in Terrell County with nearby schools including Cooper-Carver Elementary School, Terrell Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Boyd Gerald L and Boyd Linda C
Bought by
Davis Kirsten Foss
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Kirsten Foss | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $55,423 | $6,072 | $49,351 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $55,423 | $6,072 | $49,351 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $55,423 | $6,072 | $49,351 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $55,423 | $6,072 | $49,351 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $55,423 | $6,072 | $49,351 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $55,423 | $6,072 | $49,351 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $55,423 | $6,072 | $49,351 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $55,423 | $6,072 | $49,351 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $55,423 | $6,072 | $49,351 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $55,423 | $6,072 | $49,351 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,423 | $6,072 | $49,351 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,423 | $6,072 | $49,351 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,423 | $6,072 | $49,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map