1073 Greenside Loop Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated Value: $580,994 - $794,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,053
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 Greenside Loop, Rexburg, ID 83440 and is currently estimated at $706,499, approximately $231 per square foot. 1073 Greenside Loop is a home with nearby schools including Hibbard Elementary School, Madison Junior High School, and Madison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Zollinger Charles Jeffrey and Zollinger Mary Eileen
Bought by
C Jeffrey Zollinger And Mary E Zollinger Livi and Zollinger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C Jeffrey Zollinger And Mary E Zollinger Livi | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $577,382 | $75,000 | $502,382 |
| 2024 | $4,095 | $577,382 | $75,000 | $502,382 |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $557,868 | $70,000 | $487,868 |
| 2022 | $6,295 | $629,178 | $60,000 | $569,178 |
| 2021 | $5,173 | $475,556 | $50,000 | $425,556 |
| 2020 | $4,681 | $435,342 | $50,000 | $385,342 |
| 2019 | $5,317 | $418,107 | $50,000 | $368,107 |
| 2018 | $834 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $214 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $208 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5 | $325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map