1073 Main St Woburn, MA 01801
North Woburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,358 - $698,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 Main St, Woburn, MA 01801 and is currently estimated at $663,340, approximately $476 per square foot. 1073 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Mary D. Altavesta Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Woburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Napoli Vincent J and Napoli Patricia A
Bought by
1073 Main Street Rt and Napoli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1073 Main Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| 1073 Main Street Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $527,800 | $282,200 | $245,600 |
| 2024 | $4,005 | $496,900 | $268,700 | $228,200 |
| 2023 | $4,020 | $462,100 | $244,300 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $411,700 | $212,400 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $378,400 | $202,300 | $176,100 |
| 2020 | $10,010 | $377,200 | $202,300 | $174,900 |
| 2019 | $9,378 | $361,100 | $192,700 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $329,400 | $176,800 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $309,600 | $156,600 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $291,800 | $146,300 | $145,500 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $277,200 | $136,700 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | $2,648 | $253,600 | $136,700 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map