1073 N Main St Blakely, GA 39823
Estimated Value: $80,401 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 N Main St, Blakely, GA 39823 and is currently estimated at $103,350, approximately $77 per square foot. 1073 N Main St is a home located in Early County with nearby schools including Early County Elementary School, Early County Middle School, and Early County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Allen John C
Bought by
Smith Brothers Real Estate Investments L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Jones Virgil
Bought by
Allen John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Allen Dianne H
Bought by
Jones Virgil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Allen John C and Allen Diann
Bought by
Allen Dianne H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Bush Gene Mrs Est
Bought by
Allen John C and Allen Diann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brothers Real Estate Investments L | $359,455 | -- | |
| Allen John C | $25,000 | -- | |
| Jones Virgil | -- | -- | |
| Allen Dianne H | -- | -- | |
| Allen John C | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $32,317 | $4,000 | $28,317 |
| 2024 | $749 | $24,253 | $4,000 | $20,253 |
| 2023 | $654 | $24,253 | $4,000 | $20,253 |
| 2022 | $603 | $23,926 | $4,000 | $19,926 |
| 2021 | $545 | $21,406 | $4,000 | $17,406 |
| 2020 | $535 | $21,406 | $4,000 | $17,406 |
| 2019 | $546 | $21,220 | $4,000 | $17,220 |
| 2018 | $636 | $21,220 | $4,000 | $17,220 |
| 2017 | $637 | $21,220 | $4,000 | $17,220 |
| 2016 | $591 | $19,766 | $4,000 | $15,766 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,960 | $4,000 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,960 | $4,000 | $15,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,248 | $4,000 | $16,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map