10730 Lester St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $341,080 - $463,000
Studio
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10730 Lester St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $411,270, approximately $443 per square foot. 10730 Lester St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Haven Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Sec Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Andrew Benston J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Calloway Doris C
Bought by
Sec Of Housing & Urban Dev and Of Washington D C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Kessler J D
Bought by
Calloway Doris C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,566
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Benston J | $98,000 | -- | |
| Sec Of Housing & Urban Dev | $105,000 | -- | |
| Calloway Doris C | $102,929 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calloway Doris C | $103,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870 | $302,400 | $160,000 | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $3,870 | $290,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $279,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $268,100 | $160,000 | $108,100 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $258,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $248,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $238,700 | $150,000 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $221,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $205,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,968 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map