10731 Forest Dr Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $401,453 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10731 Forest Dr, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $413,863, approximately $265 per square foot. 10731 Forest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Crestdale Middle School, Butler High School, and Covenant Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Knotts Development Resources Inc
Bought by
Houston Rose and Ahmed Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,494
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Rose | $152,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houston Rose | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $335,400 | $87,500 | $247,900 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $335,400 | $87,500 | $247,900 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $335,400 | $87,500 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $217,600 | $75,000 | $142,600 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $217,600 | $75,000 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $217,600 | $75,000 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $217,600 | $75,000 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $151,000 | $31,900 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $151,000 | $31,900 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $151,000 | $31,900 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $31,900 | $31,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map