10733 Millard Dr Saint John, IN 46373
Estimated Value: $406,940 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10733 Millard Dr, Saint John, IN 46373 and is currently estimated at $438,735, approximately $194 per square foot. 10733 Millard Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hanover Central Middle School, and Hanover Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Maurer Garrett G and Maurer Terri A
Bought by
Leggett & Platt Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,600
Outstanding Balance
$22,925
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$415,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Leggett & Platt Inc
Bought by
Allen Reece and Allen Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,600
Outstanding Balance
$22,925
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$415,810
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leggett & Platt Inc | -- | Ticor | |
| Allen Reece | -- | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leggett & Platt Inc | $44,600 | |
| Open | Allen Reece | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,425 | $358,500 | $60,500 | $298,000 |
| 2024 | $7,518 | $320,600 | $60,000 | $260,600 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $316,900 | $60,000 | $256,900 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $303,800 | $60,000 | $243,800 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $286,300 | $50,000 | $236,300 |
| 2020 | $3,365 | $277,600 | $44,200 | $233,400 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $265,200 | $44,200 | $221,000 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $257,100 | $44,200 | $212,900 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $248,900 | $44,200 | $204,700 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $249,100 | $44,200 | $204,900 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $249,600 | $44,200 | $205,400 |
| 2013 | $3,109 | $251,400 | $44,200 | $207,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map