10733 Opalstone St El Paso, TX 79924
Shearman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $195,553
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10733 Opalstone St, El Paso, TX 79924 and is currently estimated at $182,888, approximately $153 per square foot. 10733 Opalstone St is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Desertaire Elementary School, Parkland Pre-Engineering Middle School, and Parkland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Misher Nathaniel Leon
Bought by
Misher Astrid Yundia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,800
Outstanding Balance
$36,796
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Rivas Gilberto and Robles Gloria Hortencia
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Trust Corp Mtg Company
Bought by
Rivas Gilberto and Robles Gloria Hortencia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,397
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misher Astrid Yundia | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $45,209 | -- | |
| Rivas Gilberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Misher Astrid Yundia | $41,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivas Gilberto | $41,397 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $199,101 | $47,817 | $151,284 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $111,508 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $101,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $92,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $100,797 | $18,522 | $82,275 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $75,494 | $13,089 | $62,405 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $65,254 | $13,089 | $52,165 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $64,702 | $13,089 | $51,613 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $70,298 | $13,089 | $57,209 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $70,298 | $13,089 | $57,209 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $71,910 | $13,089 | $58,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map