Estimated Value: $256,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10733 S Rutherford Ave, Worth, IL 60482 and is currently estimated at $295,985, approximately $280 per square foot. 10733 S Rutherford Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Worth Elementary School, Worth Jr High School, and A B Shepard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Pasquale Maria A De
Bought by
Standard Bank And Trust Co and The Provisions Of A Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Remes Valerie A
Bought by
Despasquale Dominic and Depasquale Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1990
Sold by
Remes Robert D
Bought by
Remes Valerie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Bank And Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Despasquale Dominic | $141,000 | -- | |
| Remes Valerie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Despasquale Dominic | $126,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Remes Valerie A | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,047 | $21,090 | $5,555 | $15,535 |
| 2024 | $7,047 | $21,090 | $5,555 | $15,535 |
| 2023 | $5,930 | $23,001 | $5,555 | $17,446 |
| 2022 | $5,930 | $17,477 | $4,830 | $12,647 |
| 2021 | $5,742 | $17,476 | $4,830 | $12,646 |
| 2020 | $5,703 | $17,476 | $4,830 | $12,646 |
| 2019 | $5,357 | $16,193 | $4,347 | $11,846 |
| 2018 | $5,332 | $16,193 | $4,347 | $11,846 |
| 2017 | $5,920 | $17,547 | $4,347 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $11,256 | $3,622 | $7,634 |
| 2015 | $4,874 | $13,717 | $3,622 | $10,095 |
| 2014 | $4,801 | $13,717 | $3,622 | $10,095 |
| 2013 | $4,814 | $15,037 | $3,622 | $11,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map