10735 Castleton Way Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Estimated Value: $318,640 - $360,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10735 Castleton Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 and is currently estimated at $333,410, approximately $260 per square foot. 10735 Castleton Way is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Kettering Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Largo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Jackson Deborah Bailey and Jackson Clarence Herber
Bought by
Deborah B Jackson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Jackson Deborah Vailey and Reid Deborah B
Bought by
Jackson Deborah Bailey and Jackson Clarencge Herbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Nichols Gloria J
Bought by
Reid Deborah B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1988
Sold by
Otey Roland H
Bought by
Nichols Gloria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah B Jackson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Deborah Bailey | $157,477 | None Available | |
| Reid Deborah B | $126,000 | -- | |
| Nichols Gloria J | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Deborah Bailey | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $317,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,725 | $291,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $266,100 | $75,000 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $4,227 | $258,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $250,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,994 | $242,600 | $75,000 | $167,600 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $232,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $222,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,023 | $213,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $201,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $189,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,323 | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map